June 23, 2009

Rand"umb"om again :P

there any chance you will kiss the person you have feelings for?
eh no !! Far away is far too long:P

Who was the last person you talked to before you fell asleep last night?
uh... Information Security Manager Suhas in the cab... oh no actually my Aunt :D

How many hours of sleep did you get last night?
eh lets count...1..2...3...4...6........8 ... yup 8 hours!

Where did you sleep last night?
excuse me!!!! sigh.... eh in my red bed ya!

Are you legal to drink?
I am not sure whether I m legal or not! but drinking at my age sure is!

What's the closest black thing to you?
My wallet!! That’s enough ya…

When is your birthday?
In another two months, but I share birthday with someone else who is very close to my heart ya..

What color shirt are you wearing?
As of now nothing!!!

Do you have a best friend?
Eh yeah... But seriously don’t know if he feels the same

What are you saving your money up for right now?
A car!! or a vacation... the budget of whichever matches first!

Could you go out in public looking like you do now?
Why not!! But I must wear a shirt

Do you have any jewelery on?
Eh No..

What flavor ice cream did you last have?
Mango, Strawberry, hehe 10-D power lunch compliment :)

How many pillows do you sleep with?
Three... and with my guitar sometimes

How was last weekend?

Can you recall the last time you liked someone?
2 minutes back and i still do i guess :)

Who was the last person's voice you heard?
My granny’s..

What kind of pizza was the last kind you had?
Peppwerwerweoni.. Eh seriously that was a waste!

Have you had the chicken pox?
yuppp....Helped me in a big deal to bunk school!

What's your current problem?
Many ya!

Do you believe in this saying: What goes around comes around?
Very much!!! Yes

Do you wear your seat belt in the car?

When i get one we shall see!

If the year consisted of only one season, which would you choose?
Winter! With lesser than 20 degrees please

What was on your mind mostly today?
Work & HER!

Are there some songs you can't listen to because they remind you of someone?
ess ya.... too many to mention

Last night, did you go to sleep smiling?

What was the highlight of last night?
Cup noodles and eating that alone like a greedy pig!

Do you hate anyone?
Well, A nowadays the list has gone long!

In the next 5 months, what are you looking forward to most?
To be on a holiday every month :P

Whats the last thing that made you happy?
Dreaming about her almost everyday

Do you wish you had the chance to tell someone something right now?

Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
Hmm! Anith…had called up for a 3.30am pongal meet J

Have you ever wasted too much time on a certain boy or girl?
esss... but isnt it called thinking :P

Do you think someone is thinking about you right now?
it would be nice if she did... but I told ya “ Far away is far too long”

Has anyone disappointed you recently?
ess ya.. but ppl cant be perfect!

At this moment in time, do you wish you could trade places with someone?
Yeah…Hongkong J

What color is your hair?
Black! Totally

What's the weather like outside?
I dunno :D

What did you do last night?

If you could push one person off of a mountain, who would it be?
No one!

Do you think you will be in a relationship three months from now?

Do you want to fix things with anybody?

Could you go the rest of your life without drinking alcohol?
Yup, haffily.
What do you do during a thunderstorm?
Watch a movie with friends!

When is the last time you were amused?
Been so long!

Is there someone who continuously lets you down?
eh no.. I dont give life so many chances also!

Where did you get the pants you are wearing from?
“Levis” “ Le-wise “ J

Where is your best friend right now?

No one is that busy. one at home sleeping, One works for SBI,One in google, One in Deccan Chronicle... lol

Have your parents ever searched your room or personal belongings?
eh no... my mom is cool!

Have you ever been caught skipping class?
Eh not caught but i have skipped class, got even by my HOD and then said hi to him and continued skippin :P

Ever been suspended?
My college would never dream of doing that!!

When is the last time you wanted to be over something/someone?
No mood ya!

Have any plans for the summer?
Summer is OVER!!!

Can you honestly say that you're okay right now?
Hmmm, No!

What is the shortest time you can take getting ready in the morning?
5 min!!

Listen to Miley Cyrus for 4 hours straight or go skydiving?
Go jump!!

Do you find it difficult to sleep on your stomach?
No i love it!

Is there someone you will never forget?
Everyone i meet!

Would you like to put last night on repeat, and live it forever?
Hmm yeah :D

Have you ever shouted at random people from inside a moving car?
Yuppppp.. all the time!!

Has anyone told you they loved you in the last week?
Yess ya :)

Last time you were on the phone?
last night!

Who was the last person to text you?
he he Vodafone :D

J Few things which would make me do the “Tongue out” smiley!

June 10, 2009

I wanna Sing for you so much!!

I've learnt to sing so many songs. . . So many songs that would make sense only to you. .
I remember once you gave me a wake up call when i was fast asleep. . You sang "Pehla nasha" for me. .I was so touched by the way you treated me like your new born :P. . Now I've learnt the song so much that I wanna sing only for you!! I know the lyrics without any error.. I even googled for the meaning. . You're not here to translate anything and everything you see. . I miss you much. .I miss you so much that I'm getting tears when im writing this. .

Listen to me sing soon. . I'm the man of your dreams. . I will always be!!!

Always Yours- Aksie Boyie. .